Sunday, 15 August 2010

be a better gurl



simple dow video clip dye .. tpikat .. yea Im thinkin of you sygss ..
hehe




Everytime I think I’m closer to the heart
Of what it means to know just who I am
I think I’ve finally found a better place to start
But no one ever seems to understand

I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be, your not that far

You’re the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I’m singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You’re the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

Oh yeah
Yeah yeah

You’re the remedy I’m searching hard to find
To fix the puzzle that I see inside
Painting all my dreams the color of your smile
When I find you It’ll be alright
I need to try to get to where you are
Could it be, your not that far

You’re the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I’m singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you
You’re the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

Been feeling lost, can’t find the words to say
Spending all my time stuck in yesterday
Where you are is where I want to be
Oh next to you… and you next to me
Oh I need to find you… yeah

You’re the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I’m singing
I need to find you
I gotta find you (yeah)
You’re the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

You’re the voice I hear inside my head, the reason that I’m singing
I need to find you (I need to find you)
I gotta find you (I gotta find you)
You’re the missing piece I need, the song inside of me
I need to find you
I gotta find you

Yeah, yeah… I gotta find you





Slalu tpikir lagu ape yg best nk dnga , erm , ikot mood , yea finally found one .. one of Camp Rock soundtrack , sedap dow , hingga mnjilat jari .. opzz , puase laa ..
btw , life is getting much better .. no more enemy , betrayal , kwn makan kwn .. urrgh , get rid of dat kind of people .. Shit people are now destroyed .. haha .. mmg patot pon , da bulan pose ny kan .. bwk2 laar tawbat , bawu full kowunk pose , tol ark .? hehe

No comments:

Post a Comment